Select Language

Login

LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Science Stream - 2016-17
S.No Position Name of KV NAME OF STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED PERCENTAGE
1 1 3BRD CHD ASTHA KAPOOR                      485/500 97
2 2 ADAMPUR NO-1 SUMIT KUMAR                      481/500 96.2
3 3 ADAMPUR NO-1 NAVNEET GAURAV DUBEY              480/500 96
4 3 SEC-47 CHD SANSKRITI GAEKWAD                480/500 96
5 3 SEC-47 CHD HARSH KUMAR                      480/500 96
6 4 CHANDIMANDIR NO-2 PRERNA CHOHLA                    478/500 95.6
7 4 SEC-47 CHD GEETA KUMARI                      478/500 95.6
8 4 SEC-47 CHD DEEPSHIKHA                        478/500 95.6
9 4 SEC-47 CHD PANKAJ VASISHTA                  478/500 95.6
10 4 SHIMLA KRITI SHARMA                      478/500 95.6
11 5 HAMIRPUR DEVESH SHARMA                    477/500 95.4
12 5 SEC-31 CHD ASHISH KUMAR                    477/500 95.4
13 6 3BRD CHD ANINDITA SENAPATI                476/500 95.2
14 7 SEC-47 CHD SAHIL                            475/500 95
15 8 HALWARA NO-1 SAURAB SINGH                      474/500 94.8
16 9 AMBALA NO-2 KARAN                            473/500 94.6
17 9 HALWARA NO-1 SAUBHAGYA SHUKLA                  473/500 94.6
18 9 HUSSAINPUR NO-1 RITIK KUMAR                      473/500 94.6
19 9 SEC-47 CHD ANJALI MOHAPATRA                  473/500 94.6
20 10 AMBALA NO-2 SAKSHI                            472/500 94.4
21 10 SEC-31 CHD RAHUL GHOSH                      472/500 94.4
22 11 HIGHGROUNDS PRIYANKA SHARMA                  471/500 94.2
23 11 KASAULI RITESH KUMAR                      471/500 94.2
24 11 SEC-31 CHD RUDRA PRATAP SINGH                471/500 94.2
25 11 SEC-31 CHD TANIYA POULIK                    471/500 94.2
26 12 3BRD CHD ATUL KUMAR TIWARI                469/500 93.8
27 12 AMBALA NO-2 TANISHKA GUPTA                    469/500 93.8
28 12 AMBALA NO-4 GURCHARAN KOHLI                  469/500 93.8
29 13 3BRD CHD KAJORI ROY                        468/500 93.6
30 13 ADAMPUR NO-1 ABHAYRAJ RAI                      468/500 93.6
31 13 HIGHGROUNDS RAMANJOT KAUR                    468/500 93.6
32 13 NALETI ANSHUL SHARMA                    468/500 93.6
33 14 ADAMPUR NO-1 NAVNEET SINGH                    467/500 93.4
34 14 ADAMPUR NO-1 ASHUTOSH KUMAR                    467/500 93.4
35 14 PATIALA NO-1 ANKITA TIWARI                    467/500 93.4
36 14 SEC-31 CHD SACHIN DAS                    467/500 93.4
37 15 3BRD CHD NITISH VERMA                      466/500 93.2
38 15 ADAMPUR NO-1 AYUSHI SAHU                      466/500 93.2
39 15 ADAMPUR NO-2 RAVI YADAV                        466/500 93.2
40 15 AMBALA NO-2 ADITYA MEHRA                      466/500 93.2
41 15 CHANDIMANDIR NO-1 HIMANSHU VERMA                    466/500 93.2
42 15 HALWARA NO-2 SUDHANSHU DUBEY                  466/500 93.2
43 15 PATIALA NO-1 PIYUSH PALTA                      466/500 93.2
44 15 PATIALA NO-2 SIMRANJOT KAUR                    466/500 93.2
45 16 AMBALA NO-1 AMRITPAL SINGH                    465/500 93
46 16 AMBALA NO-3 MANPREET KAUR                    465/500 93
47 16 PATIALA NO-1 NISHA DE                          465/500 93
48 16 PATIALA NO-3 AYUSHMANN SINGH                  465/500 93
49 17 3BRD CHD NIVEDITA                          464/500 92.8
50 17 AMBALA NO-2 OMKAR SATAPATHY                  464/500 92.8
51 17 KASAULI RAMDEV MORE                      464/500 92.8
52 17 SEC-47 CHD ABOLI                            464/500 92.8
53 18 ADAMPUR NO-1 ANUJ YADAV                        462/500 92.4
54 18 AMBALA NO-4 DEEPAK KUMAR UPADHYAY            462/500 92.4
55 18 CHANDIMANDIR NO-2 SUMIT KUMAR                      462/500 92.4
56 18 DAPPAR RASHMI RAJPUT                    462/500 92.4
57 18 HALWARA NO-1 NIKHIL SAHU                      462/500 92.4
58 18 PATIALA NO-1 MANDEEP KAUR                      462/500 92.4
59 18 SEC-47 CHD GARIMA UPADHYAY                  462/500 92.4
60 19 3BRD CHD SEEMA PRAJAPAT                    461/500 92.2
61 19 ADAMPUR NO-1 GAGANDEEP SINGH                  461/500 92.2
62 19 AMBALA NO-3 MUKESH KUMAR                      461/500 92.2
63 19 AMBALA NO-4 ABHAY BHASIN                      461/500 92.2
64 19 HUSSAINPUR NO-1 ANAND KUMAR                      461/500 92.2
65 19 NALETI SAKSHAM THAKUR                    461/500 92.2
66 19 SEC-29 CHD ANSHUMAN DWIVEDI                  461/500 92.2
67 19 SEC-47 CHD SAYANTANI CHATTOPADHYAY          461/500 92.2
68 20 HALWARA NO-2 MANSI VERMA                      460/500 92
69 20 HIGHGROUNDS YASH ANAND                        460/500 92
70 20 HUSSAINPUR NO-1 ANIKET SHARDA                    460/500 92
71 20 KAPURTHALA CANTT NIKITA GUPTA                      460/500 92
72 20 PINJORE CRPF VINKAL                            460/500 92
73 20 SEC-31 CHD SOMYA JAKHAR                      460/500 92
74 21 3BRD CHD PRIYADARSHNI CHOUDHARY            459/500 91.8
75 21 SEC-47 CHD AMRITA SANDHU                    459/500 91.8
76 22 ADAMPUR NO-1 ANIKET KUMAR                      458/500 91.6
77 22 ADAMPUR NO-1 A SINDHU                          458/500 91.6
78 22 HUSSAINPUR NO-1 AKANKSHA CHAUHAN                  458/500 91.6
79 23 ADAMPUR NO-1 GUNJAN MUNI MANDAL                457/500 91.4
80 23 PATIALA NO-1 AKASH YADAV                      457/500 91.4
81 24 ADAMPUR NO-1 SUCHITRA PARIDA                  456/500 91.2
82 24 AMBALA NO-1 SHWETA                            456/500 91.2
83 24 AMBALA NO-4 PREETI                            456/500 91.2
84 24 CHANDIMANDIR NO-2 SONALI GUPTA                      456/500 91.2
85 24 HALWARA NO-1 KUMARI SONI                      456/500 91.2
86 24 HALWARA NO-2 SIMRANDEEP JHOLLI                456/500 91.2
87 24 KASAULI AAKANKSHA SINGH                  456/500 91.2
88 24 PATIALA NO-2 RIDHAMPREET SINGH                456/500 91.2
89 24 PINJORE CRPF PUNEET                            456/500 91.2
90 25 AMBALA NO-3 RAJAT SINGH                      455/500 91
91 25 DAPPAR PALLAVI                          455/500 91
92 25 NALETI PALAK THAKUR                      455/500 91
93 25 NALETI SAHIL JASWAL                      455/500 91
94 25 PATIALA NO-2 BIKRANT                          455/500 91
95 25 SEC-47 CHD HARNOOR KAUR                      455/500 91
           
           
LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Commerce Stream - 2016-17
S.No Position Name of KV NAME OF STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED PERCENTAGE
1 1 PALAMPUR SOUMYA GUPTA                      482/500 96.4
2 2 JUTOGH CANTT ADITI SHARMA                      478/500 95.6
3 2 SEC-47 CHD PRATYUSH KUMAR PANDA              478/500 95.6
4 3 KV 29 NEHA SHARMA                      476/500 95.2
5 4 HIGHGROUNDS JHANAK DHIMAN                    475/500 95
6 4 HUSSAINPUR NO-1 MAITREYEE                        475/500 95
7 5 SEC-47 CHD SAKSHI                            474/500 94.8
8 6 HIGHGROUNDS TANISHQ MAHAL                    472/500 94.4
9 7 HIGHGROUNDS GURINDERJIT KAUR                  470/500 94
10 8 3BRD CHD MANDEEP KAUR                      469/500 93.8
11 9 AMBALA NO-2 HAVISHA                          468/500 93.6
12 10 HIGHGROUNDS MADHU SHARMA                      467/500 93.4
13 10 PATIALA NO-2 PORUSH PURI                      467/500 93.4
14 11 ADAMPUR NO-2 HARWINDER KUMAR                  465/500 93
15 12 3BRD CHD MANSI GUPTA                      464/500 92.8
16 12 SEC-31 CHD PRATYAKSHA UPADHYAY              464/500 92.8
17 13 HIGHGROUNDS SNEHA                            463/500 92.6
18 13 KV 29 VAISHALLY                        463/500 92.6
19 14 3BRD CHD KANCHAN                          462/500 92.4
20 14 PATIALA NO-2 AKASH                            462/500 92.4
21 15 PALAMPUR JYOTI KUMARI                      461/500 92.2
22 16 AMBALA NO-2 SHRUTI DHIMAN                    460/500 92
23 17 ZIRAKPUR SEENU KUMARI                      459/500 91.8
24 18 AMBALA NO-2 SONIA SIROHI                      458/500 91.6
25 18 BADDOWAL SHERIN SINGH                      458/500 91.6
26 18 HUSSAINPUR NO-2 SONIA                            458/500 91.6
27 19 MANDI HAR KAUR                          457/500 91.4
28 20 PATIALA NO-2 ANJALI                            456/500 91.2
29 20 SEC-47 CHD TANIYA SHARMA                    456/500 91.2
30 21 CHANDIMANDIR NO-2 NIKHIL MANDHAN                    454/500 90.8
31 22 AMBALA NO-4 AMNINDER PAL                      452/500 90.4
32 22 SEC-31 CHD NISHA                            452/500 90.4
33 22 SEC-47 CHD ROBIN SINGH                      452/500 90.4
34 23 HIGHGROUNDS PRIYA                            451/500 90.2
35 24 SEC-31 CHD DIKSHA SAINI                      451/500 90.2
36 24 BADDOWAL NAPINDER KAUR                    450/500 90
37 24 JUTOGH CANTT SANDEEPIKA GARG                  450/500 90
38 24 PALAMPUR VASU SOOD                        450/500 90
39 25 CHANDIMANDIR NO-2 SHALU                            449/500 89.8
40 25 NABHA MOHAMMED KAIF                    449/500 89.8
           
           
LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Humanities Stream -2016-17
S.No Position Name of KV NAME OF STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED PERCENTAGE
1 1 PATIALA NO-3 PRATEEKSHA                        488/500 97.6
2 2 SHIMLA KANCHAN SOOD                      476/500 95.2
3 3 SHIMLA ADITYA SHARMA                    474/500 94.8
4 4 HIGHGROUNDS SIMRANPREET KAUR                  463/500 92.6
5 5 AMBALA NO-1 NISHA SINGH                      458/500 91.6
6 6 HIGHGROUNDS JAPNEET AHUJA                    456/500 91.2
7 6 YOL CANTT. MEGHA R KUMAR                    456/500 91.2
8 7 SEC-31 CHD RUCHIKA THAKUR                    455/500 91
9 8 PALAMPUR KUMARI RENU YADAV                451/500 90.2
10 9 SEC-47 CHD SAHIL KANET                      449/500 89.8
11 10 SEC-31 CHD ANGADJIT SINGH BHATIA            447/500 89.4
12 11 SEC-31 CHD NIKITA GURUNG                    446/500 89.2
13 12 HIGHGROUNDS AAYUSHI JAIN                      442/500 88.4
14 13 AMBALA NO-2 HIMANSHI SHARMA                  441/500 88.2
15 13 PALAMPUR MITTALI SHARMA                    441/500 88.2
16 14 PATIALA NO-3 LOVNEET KAUR                      437/500 87.4
17 14 SEC-31 CHD ABHISHEK JUND                    437/500 87.4
18 15 CHANDIMANDIR NO-1 ANJU                              436/500 87.2
19 15 PALAMPUR ASHNA SHARMA                      436/500 87.2
20 16 CHANDIMANDIR NO-1 SUMAN                            435/500 87
21 16 SEC-47 CHD SUVIDA SINGH MANHAS              435/500 87
22 17 AMBALA NO-1 JYOTI                            434/500 86.8
23 17 PINJORE CRPF SAKSHI                            434/500 86.8
24 18 AMBALA NO-2 YUKTA SAXENA                      430/500 86
25 18 YOL CANTT. ABHAY KUMAR                      430/500 86
26 19 PALAMPUR MEHAK                            429/500 85.8
27 20 PATIALA NO-3 HARDEEP SINGH                    427/500 85.4
28 20 PATIALA NO-3 RAJBIR KAUR                      427/500 85.4
29 21 AMBALA NO-2 MUKTI SHARMA                      425/500 85
30 22 SEC-47 CHD ROZY NEGI                        424/500 84.8
31 23 SEC-31 CHD KRITI BHARGAVA                    423/500 84.6
32 24 CHANDIMANDIR NO-1 NITAN AMUWAL                      422/500 84.4
33 25 AMBALA NO-1 SUKHJINDER KAUR MULTANI          421/500 84.2

 

 

 

List of KVs and their websites

 
Sr No KV Name Website Address
 1 Alhilal Click here to visit the website
 2 Ambala No.1 Click here to visit the website
 3 Ambala No. 2 Click here to visit the website
 4 Ambala No. 3 Click here to visit the website
 5 Ambala No. 4 Click here to visit the website
 6 Adampur No. 1 Click here to visit the website
Adampur No. 2 Click here to visit the website
Baddowal Cantt Click here to visit the website
Bangana (UNA) HP Click here to visit the website
10  Bhanu ITBP Click here to visit the website
11  Bhanala Click here to visit the website
12  Bhunga Distt Hoshiarpur Click here to visit the website
13  Sec-29, OCF CHD Click here to visit the website
14  3 BRD,Chandigarh Click here to visit the website
15  High Ground,CHD. Click here to visit the website
16  Sector –31 CHD Click here to visit the website
17  Sector - 47 Click here to visit the website
18  Chandimandir   1 Click here to visit the website
19  Chandimandir  2 Click here to visit the website
20  Dappar Click here to visit the website
21  Dharamshala Cantt. Click here to visit the website
22  Reona Ucha
Click here to visit the website
23  Hamirpur Click here to visit the website
24  Hussainpur  1 Click here to visit the website
25  Hussainpur   2 Click here to visit the website
26  Jutogh Click here to visit the website
27  Kapurthala Cantt. Click here to visit the website
28  Kasauli  (AFS) Click here to visit the website
29  Keylong Click here to visit the website
30  Mandi Click here to visit the website
31  Mohali Click here to visit the website
32  Mullanpur Garibdas Click here to visit the website
33  Nadaun Click here to visit the website
34  Naleti Click here to visit the website
35  Palampur Click here to visit the website
36  Patiala  1 Click here to visit the website
37  Patiala  2 (DMW) Click here to visit the website
38  Patiala   3  Click here to visit the website
39  Pinjore CRPF Click here to visit the website
40  Recong Peo Click here to visit the website
41  Sainj Kullu Click here to visit the website
42 Saloh Click here to visit the website
43 Sarhan (ITBP) Click here to visit the website
44 Shimla Click here to visit the website
45 Subathu Click here to visit the website
46 Yol Cantt. Click here to visit the website
47 Zirakpur Click here to visit the website
48 Ghumarvin Click here to visit the website
49 Halwara   1 Click here to visit the website
50 Halwara   2 Click here to visit the website
51 Nabha Cantt Click here to visit the website

 

 

 

Welcome to KVS Regional Office Chandigarh Website